Excelssior Education Society's
K.C.College of Engineering And Management Studies And Research

Students Achievement 2015-16

SR. NO. NAME OF STUDENT CLASS EVENT RANK VENUE
1 ARTI JANI  B.E.I.T REFLEXIONZ'1.& DETROIX'15  BEST STUDENT 2015-16 K.C.C.O.E 
3 ARTI JANI  B.E.I.T DJ SPARK 2016 THIRD D.J.SANGHV.COLLEGE OF ENGINEERING
4 NISHA RAJU S.E.I.T SPOT ESSAY WINNER GURUKU.EDUCATIONAL FOUNDATION
5 NISHA RAJU S.E.I.T BHAKTIVEDANT.CONTEST WINNER INTERNATIONA.SOCIETY FOR KRISHNA CONSCIOUNESS
6 NISHA RAJU S.E.I.T POEM WRITING WINNER ENGLIS.ITERARY SOCIETY
7 NISHA RAJU S.E.I.T PHOTOGRAPH.CONTEST WINNER SVKM'.NMIMS
8 NISHA RAJU S.E.I.T POETRY BOOK PARTICIPATION ARTSO.PUBLISHING HOUSE
9 NISHA RAJU S.E.I.T BES.ROTARACTOR APPRECIATION ROTARAC.CLUB 
10 ANIL KANOJIA T.E.I.T PAPE.PRESENTATION PARTICIPATION K.C.C.O.E
11 BHUSHAN NAVGIRE B.E.I.T NFS PARTICIPATION BHARA.COLLEGE OF ENGG.
12 BHUSHAN NAVGIRE B.E.I.T TECHNO BEAT  WINNER PARL.TILAK VIDYALAYA ASSOCIATIONS COLLEGE OF COMMERCE
13 BHUSHAN NAVGIRE B.E.I.T NFS WINNER K.C.C.O..(IBS BUSINESS SCHOOL)
14 BHUSHAN NAVGIRE B.E.I.T NFS ACHIEVEMENT PILLA.GROUP OF INSTITUTIONS
15 BHUSHAN NAVGIRE B.E.I.T NFS WINNER XAVIE.INSTITUTE OF ENGG.
16 BHUSHAN NAVGIRE B.E.I.T NFS WINNER K.J.SOMAIY.INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT STUDIES AND RESEARCH
17 BHUSHAN NAVGIRE B.E.I.T NFS WINNER DO.BOSCO INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
18 BHUSHAN NAVGIRE B.E.I.T NFS WINNER XAVIE.INSTITUTE OF ENGG.
19 BHUSHAN NAVGIRE B.E.I.T EDIT V2.0 WINNER SIES
20 BHUSHAN NAVGIRE B.E.I.T NFS WINNER NAVINCHANDR.MEHTA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY AND DEVELOPMENT (NMITD)
21 BHUSHAN NAVGIRE B.E.I.T NFS WINNER AKM.INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOHY
22 NILESH BANDEKAR B.E.I.T NFS WINNER DO.BOSCO INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY
23 PRASHANT SHINDE B.E.I.T COUNTE.STRIKE (LAN GAMING) WINNER BHARA.COLLEGE OF ENGG.
24 TARANPREET BHATTI B.E.I.T STRONGES.WOMEN WINNER K.C.C.O.E 
25 TARANPREET BHATTI B.E.I.T BADMINTO.GIRLS DOUBLES WINNER K.C.C.O.E 
26 TARANPREET BHATTI B.E.I.T TREASURE HUNT APPRECIATION K.C.C.O.E 
27 TARANPREET BHATTI B.E.I.T CRICKET GIRLS WINNER K.C.C.O.E 
28 SIDDHI NARVEKAR B.E.I.T TREASURE HUNT APPRECIATION K.C.C.O.E 
29 SIDDHI NARVEKAR B.E.I.T KHO-KHO (GIRLS) WINNER K.C.C.O.E 
30 SIDDHI NARVEKAR B.E.I.T TRAININ.AND PLACEMENT ORGANIZATION WINNER K.C.C.O.E 
31 SIDDHI NARVEKAR B.E.I.T CRICKET GIRLS WINNER K.C.C.O.E 
32 SIDDHI NARVEKAR B.E.I.T TRAININ.AND PLACEMENT CELL APPRECIATION K.C.C.O.E 
33 NEHA TOKE B.E.I.T TRAININ.AND PLACEMENT CELL APPRECIATION K.C.C.O.E 
34 SIDDHI NARVEKAR B.E.I.T TRAININ.AND PLACEMENT CELL APPRECIATION K.C.C.O.E 
35 TARANPREET BHATTI B.E.I.T TRAININ.AND PLACEMENT CELL APPRECIATION K.C.C.O.E 
36 PRACHI BHATNAGAR B.E.I.T TRAININ.AND PLACEMENT CELL APPRECIATION K.C.C.O.E 
37 POOJA YADAV B.E.I.T CRICKET GIRLS WINNER K.C.C.O.E 
38 NEHA TOKE B.E.I.T CRICKET GIRLS WINNER K.C.C.O.E 
39 TARANPREET BHATTI B.E.I.T BES.SPORTS WOMAN WINNER K.C.C.O.E 
40 ANKIT SAWANT B.E.I.T KHO-KHO (BOYS) WINNER K.C.C.O.E 
41 NEHA TOKE B.E.I.T TRAININ.AND PLACEMENT CELL APPRECIATION K.C.C.O.E 
42 TARANPREET BHATTI B.E.I.T TRAININ.AND PLACEMENT CELL APPRECIATION K.C.C.O.E 
43 PRACHI BHATNAGAR B.E.I.T TRAININ.AND PLACEMENT CELL APPRECIATION K.C.C.O.E 
44 VIMAL JADHAV B.E.I.T BADMINTO.BOYS DOUBLES WINNER K.C.C.O.E 
45 VIMAL JADHAV B.E.I.T KHO-KH.BOYS WINNER K.C.C.O.E 
46 ADITYA BHANUSHALI B.E.I.T FOOTBALL APPRECIATION K.C.C.O.E 
47 ADITYA BHANUSHALI B.E.I.T NEON CRICKET APPRECIATION K.C.C.O.E 
48 ADITYA BHANUSHALI B.E.I.T KHO-KH.BOYS WINNER K.C.C.O.E 
49 ANIKET GODSE B.E.I.T NEON CRICKET APPRECIATION K.C.C.O.E 
50 ANIKET GODSE B.E.I.T KHO-KH.BOYS WINNER K.C.C.O.E 
51 NIKHIL GAIKWAD B.E.I.T KHO-KH.BOYS WINNER K.C.C.O.E 
52 NIMESH CHAVAN B.E.I.T KHO-KH.BOYS WINNER K.C.C.O.E 
53 NIMESH CHAVAN B.E.I.T BADMINTO.BOYS DOUBLES WINNER K.C.C.O.E 
54 NIMESH CHAVAN B.E.I.T BES.SPORTS MAN WINNER K.C.C.O.E 
55 NIMESH CHAVAN B.E.I.T NEON CRICKET APPRECIATION K.C.C.O.E 
56 NIMESH CHAVAN B.E.I.T FIFA APPRECIATION K.C.C.O.E 
57 CHINMAY SALVI B.E.I.T DEGRE.DISTRIBUTION CEREMONY APPRECIATION K.C.C.O.E 
58 CHINMAY SALVI B.E.I.T POLIC.CERITIFICATE CERITIFICATE  
59 CHINMAY SALVI B.E.I.T BADMINTON APPRECIATION K.C.C.O.E 
60 CHINMAY SALVI B.E.I.T KHO-KHO WINNER K.C.C.O.E 
61 CHINMAY SALVI B.E.I.T ENGINEER.DAY (TECHNOVISION 2015) APPRECIATION K.C.C.O.E 
63 CHINMAY SALVI B.E.I.T REFLEXIONZ'1.& DETROIX'15 (LITERAR/ARTS HEAD) APPRECIATION K.C.C.O.E 
64 CHINMAY SALVI B.E.I.T REFLEXIONZ'1.& DETROIX'16 (EXECUTIVE OF MARKETING TEAM) APPRECIATION K.C.C.O.E 
65 CHINMAY SALVI B.E.I.T REFLEXIONZ'1.& DETROIX'16 (LA-ADVISORY) APPRECIATION K.C.C.O.E 
72 ARTI JANI  B.E.I.T REFLEXIONZ'1.(RANGOLI) APPRECIATION K.C.C.O.E 
73 ARTI JANI  B.E.I.T DETROIX'1.(QUIZ) APPRECIATION K.C.C.O.E 
74 ARTI JANI  B.E.I.T CLOU.COMPUTING WORKSHOP PARTICIPATION AADITA TRAININ.INSTITUTE 
75 ARTI JANI  B.E.I.T TRAININ.AND PLACEMENT ORGANIZATION PARTICIPATION K.C.C.O.E 
76 VRUSHALI CHAVAN  B.E.I.T KHO-KHO (GIRLS) WINNER K.C.C.O.E 
77 CHAITALI CHINDARKAR B.E.I.T NEON CRICKET WINNER K.C.C.O.E 
78 CHAITALI CHINDARKAR B.E.I.T CERICKET GIRLS WINNER K.C.C.O.E 
79 ARTI JANI  B.E.I.T KHO-KHO (GIRLS) WINNER K.C.C.O.E 
80 ARTI JANI  B.E.I.T BADMINTO.GIRLS DOUBLES WINNER K.C.C.O.E 
81 ARTI JANI  B.E.I.T MEGA JOB FAIR'14 COORDINATION K.C.C.O.E  (BY HINDUSTAN TIMES)
82 ARTI JANI  B.E.I.T CONSULTANT   SUTHERLAND GLOBA.SERVICES
83 ARTI JANI  B.E.I.T   GRATITUD.& APPRECIATION K.C.C.O.E 
84 ARTI JANI  B.E.I.T PAPE.PRESENTATION PARTICIPATION K.C.C.O.E 
85 MAHESH CHOUDHARY B.E.I.T PAPE.PRESENTATION PARTICIPATION K.C.C.O.E 
86 SAYALI JADHAV B.E.I.T KHO-KHO (GIRLS) WINNER K.C.C.O.E 
87 VRUSHALI CHAVAN  B.E.I.T KHO-KHO (GIRLS) WINNER K.C.C.O.E 
88 MAHESH CHOUDHARY B.E.I.T CRICKET  APPRECIATION K.C.C.O.E 
89 MAHESH CHOUDHARY B.E.I.T KHO-KHO (BOYS) WINNER K.C.C.O.E 
90 MAHESH CHOUDHARY B.E.I.T KHO-KHO  APPRECIATION K.C.C.O.E 
91 SHRUTI KADADE B.E.I.T BADMINTO.GIRLS DOUBLES APPRECIATION K.C.C.O.E 
92 ANKIT SAWANT B.E.I.T T.T.BOYS SINGLES WINNER K.C.C.O.E 
93 ANKIT SAWANT B.E.I.T T.T.BOYS DOUBLES WINNER K.C.C.O.E 
94 ARTI JANI B.E.I.T BADMINTO.GIRLS DOUBLES WINNER K.C.C.O.E 
95 ARTI JANI B.E.I.T KHO-KH.(GIRLS) WINNER K.C.C.O.E 
96 SHRUTI AMIN B.E.I.T CRICKET GIRLS WINNER K.C.C.O.E 
97 SHRUTI AMIN B.E.I.T KHO-KH.(GIRLS) WINNER K.C.C.O.E 
98 AISHWARYA SAWANT B.E.I.T CRICKET GIRLS WINNER K.C.C.O.E 
99 SAYALI SAWANT B.E.I.T CRICKET GIRLS WINNER K.C.C.O.E 
100 VARSHA MOTKAR B.E.I.T WORKSHO.(BIG DATA ANALYTICS ON HADOOP)    RMD SINHGAD SCHOOL O.ENGG.
101 VRUSHALI CHAVAN  B.E.I.T WORKSHO.(BIG DATA ANALYTICS ON HADOOP)    RMD SINHGAD SCHOOL O.ENGG.
105 SIDDHI NARVEKAR B.E.I.T SECUR.AUTHORIZED DEDUPLICATION ON HYBRID CLOUD   INTERNATIONA.RESEARCH JOURNAL OF ENGINEERING  AN.TECHNOLOGY (IRJET)
106 TARANPREE.BHATTI B.E.I.T SECUR.AUTHORIZED DEDUPLICATION ON HYBRID CLOUD   INTERNATIONA.RESEARCH JOURNAL OF ENGINEERING  AN.TECHNOLOGY (IRJET)
107 ASHISH JAMES B.E.I.T SECUR.AUTHORIZED DEDUPLICATION ON HYBRID CLOUD   INTERNATIONA.RESEARCH JOURNAL OF ENGINEERING  AN.TECHNOLOGY (IRJET)
108 PROF.VARSHA WANGIKAR B.E.I.T SECUR.AUTHORIZED DEDUPLICATION ON HYBRID CLOUD   INTERNATIONA.RESEARCH JOURNAL OF ENGINEERING  AN.TECHNOLOGY (IRJET)

Students Achievements

Sr. no Activity Name Event Name Winners Rank Name of the college who organized Event
1 Cultural E-Location Nisha Raju 1st ISKCON,mira road
2 Cultural Rotaractor Nisha Raju Best Rataractor Rotaract club of thane ,downtown


Sr. no Activity Name Event Name Winners Rank Name of the college who organized Event
1 Intdoor-Sports TT Boyssingles Ankit Sawant Winner K.C.C.O.E.M.S.R
2 Intdoor-Sports Carrom girls doubles Nisha Raju Winner K.C.C.O.E.M.S.R
3 Indoor-Sports Carrom girls doubles Shreya Dubey Winner K.C.C.O.E.M.S.R
4 Indoor-Sports TTdoubles Ankit Sawant
Mihir Bhatt
Winner K.C.C.O.E.M.S.R
5 Outdoor-Sports cricket girls Trusha chodankar
Shruti amin
Prachi bhatnagar
Taranpreet bhatti
Sayali Sawant
Aishwarya Sawant
Chaitali chindarkar
Shrutika Sawant
Neha toke
Pooja yadav
Aditi patil
Siddhi narvekar
Winner K.C.C.O.E.M.S.R
6 Outdoor-Sports volleyball boys Ankush singh
Arshay tendon
Rushikesh patil
Mihir bhatt
Ninan mundhe
Rishabh yadav
Runnerup K.C.C.O.E.M.S.R
7 Outdoor-Sports kho kho boys   Mahesh Chaudhary
Nimesh Chavhan
Ritesh Ashokan
Aniket Godse
Aditya Petkar
Nilesh Bandekar
Manish Shetty
Nikhil Gaikwad
Ankit Sawant
Siddesh Tawade
Aditya Bhanushali
Vimal Jadhav
Winner   K.C.C.O.E.M.S.R
         
8 Outdoor-Sports Badminton Girls Taranpreet Bhatti
Aarti Jani
Shruti Kapade
Anisha Jain
Mitali Gavhane
Vrushali Chavan
Varsha Motkar
Aditi Patil
Shruti Amin
Sayali Jadhav
Snehal Shinde
Shreya Dubey
Nisha Raju
Siddhi Narvekar
Aarti Jani
Winner K.C.C.O.E.M.S.R
9 Outdoor-Sports Badminton Girls Runnerup K.C.C.O.E.M.S.R
10 Outdoor-Sports Kho Kho Girls Winner K.C.C.O.E.M.S.R

Departmental Result

Results for the Academic Year 2014-15

Sr. no Activity Name Event Name Winners Rank Name of the college who organized Event
1 Paper presentation Techno Vision-2015 Arti Jani
Yogita Jawalekar
Sumit Das
2nd K.C.C.O.E.M.S.R
2 Paper presentation   Arti Jani
Yogita Jawalekar
Sumit Das
2nd D.J.SANGAVI
3 LAN Gaming NFS(Most Wanted) Bhushan Navgire 1st Bharat C.O.E,Badlapur
4 LAN Gaming Need For Speed Bhushan Navgire 1st Parle Tilak,Mulund 
5 LAN Gaming NFS(Most Wanted Bhushan Navgire 1st IBS Business School
6 LAN Gaming NFS(Most Wanted SO2) Bhushan Navgire 1st Pillai Group Of Institution
7 LAN Gaming NFS(Most Wanted SO2) Bhushan Navgire 1st Xavier Institute of Engg.
8 LAN Gaming Lan of Legand(NFS) Bhushan Navgire 1st K.J.Somaiya,Vidhyavihar
9 LAN Gaming Lan of Inter(NFS) Bhushan Navgire 1st Don Bosco,Mumbai
10 LAN Gaming NFS Bhushan Navgire 1st Xavier Institute of Engg.
11 LAN Gaming NFS Bhushan Navgire 1st NMITD,Dader
12 LAN Gaming LAN Inter(NFS) Nilesh Bandekar 2nd Don Bosco,Mumbai
13 LAN Gaming Counter Strike Prashant Shinde 1st LAN Gaming


Year Percentage of Results
S.E. 38 %
T.E. 78 %
B.E. 97.01 %

Toppers List

Year Name of the Student Rank CGPI
SE Warsi Maroof 1st 8.93
Thakkar Mansi 2nd 7.93
More Prachi 3rd 7.46
TE Dalvi Vaidehi & Jani Arti 1st 9.18
Chodankar Trusha 2nd 9.05
Rameshbabu Aishwarya 3rd 8.64
BE Sudai Mani 1st 77%
Shanbhag Shruti 2nd 75.5%
Patil Mamta 3rd 73.86 %